Chocolatetown ShootoutTM
P.O. Box 10993
Lancaster, PA 17605
(877) 265-2944

tourney@chocolatetownshootout.com

Results

2013 Results (Please forward Team pictures as our Camera is not to be found)

2012 Results

  • HS-Maverik Champion

    • Team Venom Elite (Richmond, VA)

  • HS-Cascade Champion

    • Turf Island (Rockville Centre, NY)

  • U15-Maverik Champion

    • Orange Crush (Syracuse, NY)

  • U15-Cascade Champion

    • Orange Crush (Syracuse, NY)

  • U13-Maverik Champion

    • RVC (Rockville Centre, NY)

  • U13-Cascade Champion

    • Full Tilt  (Frederick, MD)

  • U11 Maverik Champion

    • RVC (Rockville Centre, NY)

  • U11 Cascade Champion

    • Cincinnati Royals (Cincinnati, OH)

 

  • U10 Champion

    • Turf Island  (Rockville Centre, NY)

 

2011 Results

  • U15A Champion

    • Team Long Island- Bloom

  • U15B Champion

    • NY Prime

  • U13 Champion

    • Team Long Island- Yanucci

  • U11 Champion

    • Long Island Jesters

  • U9 Champion

    • Team 91

 

2010 Results

  • U9 Champion:
    •  91 Lacrosse
  • U11B Champion
    • Team Hills
  • U11A Champion
    • Looney Lax
  • U13A Champion
    •  Team Florida- Carolina
  • U13B-1 Champion
    • Long Island Storm
  • U13B-2 Champion
    • Looney's
  • U15 Champion
    • Hurricanes
  • U15B-1 Champion
    • Long Island Storm
  • U15B-2 Champion
    • Riptide

 

2009 Results

U15A:

Division Champions: Team Florida

Division Runner-Up: Bethesda

U15B:

Division Champions: Sachem

Division Runner-Up: Long Island Outlaws

U13A:

Division Champions: Severna Park Select

Division Runner-Up: Looney's

U13A:

Division Champions: Long Island Riptide

Division Runner-Up: Harford Renegades

U13B- Maverick Division:

Division Champions: Shoreham Wading-River

Division Runner-Up: Vienna Thunder

U13B- Warrior Division:

 

Division Champions: Hotstix

Division Runner-Up: SMS Generals

U11:

 

Division Champions: Looney's

Division Runner-Up: Resolute Force- Grey

 

 

2008 Results

U15A:

Division Champions: Long Island Stampede

Division Runner-Up: Fayetteville-Manlius

     U15B:

Division Champions: Sachem

Division Runner-Up: Shoreham-Wading River

     U13:

Division Champions: Team Hills

Division Runner-Up: FastLax

U11A:

Division Champions: Looney's Lax

Division Runner-Up: Kent Island Storm

U11B:

Division Champions: Mayo Select

Division Runner-Up: Delaware Dragons

 

2007 Results

U15A:

Division Champions: CNY Roadhawks

Division Runner-Up: Eastport/South Manor

 U15B:

Division Champions: Stickhead

Division Runner-Up: Long Island Stampede

 U13A:

Division Champions: Long Island Stampede

Division Runner-Up: STX Raiders

 U13B:

Division Champions: Shoreham-Wading River

Division Runner-Up: Three Villages

U11:

Division Champions: Long Island Outlaws

Division Runner-Up: BeLax

U11:

Division Champions: Stickhead

Division Runner-Up: Kent Island

U11:

Division Champions: Smithtown

Division Runner-Up: STX Raiders

2006 Results

U15A:

Division Champions: Gamber Pirates

Division Runner-Up: Harford Renegades

 U15B:

Division Champions: CNY Roadhawks

Division Runner-Up: Pittsburgh Aces

 U13:

Division Champions: Harford Renegades

Division Runner-Up: Annapolis Bayhawks

 U11:

Division Champions: STX Raiders

Division Runner-Up: Three Village

 

 

Home | About | Registration | Contact | Schedules | Fields/Maps | Forms & Eligibility | Hotels
Results | Teams | Rules | Photos | Hersheypark Tickets
Copyright © 2013 C.M.L., Inc.  All Rights Reserved (Chocolatetown ShootoutTM is a Trademark of C.M.L., Inc.)